hello pls help

New Topic Post Reply Printable Version
[ << Previous Thread | Next Thread >> ]

yra
Regular Member


Date Joined Aug 2015
Total Posts : 38
   Posted 3/19/2017 11:03 PM (GMT -6)   
i had hyperthyroid 2yrs ago then i had rai more than a year ago then i became hypothyroid since october im taking levothyroxine 25mg but since lastweek i am feeling faint,shortness of breath,extremely weak,breathless,dizzy for whole day i checked my thyroid test and the results are FT3 result 4.73 reference range (2.80-7.10)
FT4 result 15.64 normal range (12-22) TSH result 1.740 reference range (0.27-4.20)
my doctor says my result is normal...but im terribly not ok wholeday..thanks..

eat2bwell
Regular Member


Date Joined Sep 2014
Total Posts : 482
   Posted 3/20/2017 9:40 AM (GMT -6)   
Did you mention your symptoms to your doctor. Feeling faint, shortness of breath, extremely weak, breathless, and dizzy is not normal and if your doctor thinks it is normal find another doctor.
New Topic Post Reply Printable Version
Forum Information
Currently it is Friday, March 24, 2017 2:07 PM (GMT -6)
There are a total of 2,781,139 posts in 305,660 threads.
View Active Threads


Who's Online
This forum has 151988 registered members. Please welcome our newest member, Mayanaise.
476 Guest(s), 18 Registered Member(s) are currently online.  Details
lmlynn, Celie, Al_M, bluelyme, 81GyGuy, Rikky1, tickbite666, Delta2, Asnape3228, CharlotteR, Skyy, sfc425, laurief, LPR Go away, sunny40, Narnar. (Ron), julymorning, iPoop


Follow HealingWell.com on Facebook  Follow HealingWell.com on Twitter  Follow HealingWell.com on Pinterest
Advertisement
Advertisement

©1996-2017 HealingWell.com LLC  All rights reserved.

Advertise | Privacy Policy & Disclaimer