Kidney Results and Questions - No Doctor

New Topic Post Reply Printable Version
[ << Previous Thread | Next Thread >> ]

Regular Member

Date Joined Jun 2017
Total Posts : 82
   Posted 11/4/2017 10:51 PM (GMT -6)   
My doctor moved and in between doctors - now my results are in and need help! Recurring UTI's and elevated B12 as well.

Protein Urine - 72 (0-150)
Protein Urine Sample 4 (0-30)
Microalbumin U 24 hour - 10 (0-30)
Microalbumin Sample U 24 hour - 5 (5-25)
Creatinine Clearance - 82 (70-151)
Creatinine U Sample - 72.1 (30-300)

Creatinine on CBC was 1.1

Forum Moderator

Date Joined Feb 2003
Total Posts : 15857
   Posted 11/5/2017 10:35 AM (GMT -6)   
Hi Joyous, this forum tends to run slow. I am not sure what you are looking for specifically, however, I suggest that you perhaps do an online search for the labs. I know there are many available online & perhaps you can find some answers.

Take care.
Moderator in Chronic Pain & Psoriasis Forums
New Topic Post Reply Printable Version
Forum Information
Currently it is Wednesday, March 21, 2018 2:44 PM (GMT -6)
There are a total of 2,942,373 posts in 322,849 threads.
View Active Threads

Who's Online
This forum has 161233 registered members. Please welcome our newest member, gagoss2018.
391 Guest(s), 18 Registered Member(s) are currently online.  Details
notbob, SoMuchFun, Kent M., Notime4lyme, Clunkytrain, tennisplayer, porcelainXbeauty, EruditePaul, Hoagie, The Dude Abides, Tlaw, mpost, Tudpock18, Octobrsky13, gagoss2018, TroubledTurds, OriolCarol, Frostypro