New Topic Post Reply Printable Version
[ << Previous Thread | Next Thread >> ]

New Member

Date Joined Dec 2015
Total Posts : 3
   Posted 12/27/2015 2:14 AM (GMT -6)   
Again need a help.yesterday I got my reports of 24 hrss urine test which my doctor suggested me. my urine creatinine level is 28 mg/dl but the normal range is 1000-1500 mg/dl. and my creatinine clearance rate is 70.5 ml/min but the normal rate is 95-160 ml/ its lowerr than the doctor told me nothing but am curious and wanna know is there any problem with that low range?or will it take me in difficulty later?what can I do to make it in normal range? any help?

Elite Member

Date Joined Jul 2009
Total Posts : 14475
   Posted 12/27/2015 11:21 PM (GMT -6)   
Check out labsonline.Com. they can explain lab results and what they mean.
Lupus, RA, Fibromyalgia, Glaucoma, Asthma, Hypothyriodism, Sleep Apnea, Depression, Allergies, diabetes, and benign familia tremors

When life throws you lemons....
Pick them up and throw them right back at them! :))
New Topic Post Reply Printable Version
Forum Information
Currently it is Thursday, March 22, 2018 2:19 AM (GMT -6)
There are a total of 2,942,597 posts in 322,869 threads.
View Active Threads

Who's Online
This forum has 161248 registered members. Please welcome our newest member, Dtow723.
244 Guest(s), 5 Registered Member(s) are currently online.  Details
Chask, Abouzlife, 07kr5, The Dude Abides, geezernow