made my first purchase on alldaychemist

New Topic Post Reply Printable Version
[ << Previous Thread | Next Thread >> ]

Regular Member

Date Joined Sep 2009
Total Posts : 187
   Posted 2/8/2010 4:47 PM (GMT -6)   
my husband is not sure how the foreign country pills works especially the price is so low. I encourage him to try it at least. bought 40 pills total.

will, Richard is almost 3 month post surgery. he is most dry but sometime, when there is important meeting ahead, he ware pads to work. he loved the 'ipad' joke you guys post here.

on the ed side, we just start use 50mg virgra three time a week. surprisingly, that works. he got most of erection from that magic blue pill compare to pre-surgery (but take longer time to get there). we haven't try 100mg yet because 50 gives him minor headache the half of time.

I hope i didn't overloaded information. but Richard is very happy. i think this is a big mental relief for both of us. I can't thankful enough.

wish everyone here is having wonderful recovery too!


Post Edited (qjenxu) : 2/8/2010 7:05:21 PM (GMT-7)

Veteran Member

Date Joined Sep 2009
Total Posts : 3172
   Posted 2/8/2010 4:49 PM (GMT -6)   
Try ibuprofin, taken at the same time or even a little in advance.

Regular Member

Date Joined Jul 2009
Total Posts : 384
   Posted 2/8/2010 6:55 PM (GMT -6)   
Good to hear from you Jeniffer and hear that your hubby is doing well.
Take 2 ibuprofin or other headache pill. I take mine about 30 minutes ahead of time and it helps tremendously.
Age 55 / age at diagnosis 54, PSA 5.1
Robotic surgery 08/12/09 at Vanderbilt, Nashville TN. 
Final Path report:
20% of the prostate Invovled
Tumor graded at T2C
Overall Gleason 3+4 (7)
Lymph Glands Clear, Positive Margin Noted in Right Apex
First post Surgery PSA - 0

Regular Member

Date Joined Sep 2009
Total Posts : 187
   Posted 2/8/2010 8:06 PM (GMT -6)   
thanks, Casey59 and larry, how can i forget pain meds.

thanks again!


Cajun Jeff
Veteran Member

Date Joined Mar 2009
Total Posts : 4069
   Posted 2/8/2010 10:19 PM (GMT -6)   
Good luck on the delivery. I just placed my 3rd order with ADC.

Jeff T
Jeff T Age 57

9/08 PSA 5.4, referred to Urologist
9/08 Biopsy: GS 3/4=7
10/08 Nerve sparing open RRP- Path Report: GS 3+3=7 Stg. pT2c, margins clear
3 mts: PSA .05 undetectable

10th month PSA <0.01
1year psa <0.01
ED- 5 mg Cialis daily, pump daily, going to try MUSE next. Next step injections.
15 months out injections Caveject (success)

Veteran Member

Date Joined Nov 2009
Total Posts : 7187
   Posted 2/9/2010 12:00 AM (GMT -6)   

I placed my first order today also.



63 years old . PSA-- 3/08--2.90; 8/09--4.01; 11/09--4.19 (Free PSA 24%),  after 45 days on cipro! DREs have always been normal. PCA-3

Biopsy on 11/30/09. 5 out of 12 cores positive. Gleason 4+3. 2 cores were 3+3 (one 5% and the other 30%) on one side. On  other side:2 cores are 4+3 (5%)--1 core 3+4 (30%) no peri-neural invasion. prostate is 45 grams. Stage: T1C.  

Surgery with Dr. Menon at Ford Hospital, 1/26/10. He says all looked good. Spared nerves. Unfortunately: Pathology Report: G 4+3 (65%-35%). Cancer in 15% of gland. Lymph Nodes: Clear.  Perineural Invasion: yes. Seminal Vessical Involvement: No.  Extraprostatic Extension: yes.  Positive Margin: Yes-- focal-- 1 spot .5mm. Final Weight is 52.7 gms. 

 Incontinence: joined that club-- definite leaks—1 pad/day. Night is dry but using 1 pad at night for security.

Next Event: First post-op PSA on 3/1/10

Veteran Member

Date Joined Oct 2006
Total Posts : 1210
   Posted 2/9/2010 1:01 AM (GMT -6)   
Hi Jennifer.
Glad to read that hubby is doing very well. I've ordered from AC several times with good results. Their product works just fine.
All the best to you and hubby.

Born Sept 1936
PSA 7.9
-ve DRE
Gleason's Score 3+4=7, 2 of 8 positive
Open RP 28 Nov 06 (nerve sparing), Post op staging T3a
Gleasons still 3+4=7
Seminal vesicles and lymph nodes clear
Catheter out 15 Dec 06, Dry since 11 Feb 07
All PSA tests in 2007 (4) <.04
PSA tests in 2008: Mar.=.04; Jun.=.05; Sept.=.08; 3 days before Rad Start=0.1
Salvage RT completed (33 sessions - 66 Grays) on the 19th Dec., 08.
PSA in Jan., 09=0.05; July 09=<0.04; JAN 10=<0.04

Post Edited (Magaboo) : 2/9/2010 12:04:03 AM (GMT-7)

Regular Member

Date Joined Sep 2009
Total Posts : 187
   Posted 2/9/2010 8:16 AM (GMT -6)   
thanks everyone for reply!

now the question, you take pain meds with the blue pill, which in our case is three times a week. this PR is going to last a year, do you guys worry about take too much pain meds?



Veteran Member

Date Joined May 2009
Total Posts : 2691
   Posted 2/9/2010 8:26 AM (GMT -6)   

Certainly not 1 or 2 pills three times a week.

Sure is good to hear from we. We miss people when they don't let us know how things are going.
Age 58, PSA 4.47 Biopsy - 2/12 cores , Gleason 4 + 5 = 9
Da Vinci, Cleveland Clinic  4/14/09   Nerves spared, but carved up a little.
0/23 lymph nodes involved  pT3a NO MX
Catheter and 2 stints in ureters for 2 weeks .
Neg Margins, bladder neck negative
Living the Good Life, cancer free  6 week PSA  <.03
3 month PSA <.01 (different lab)
5 month PSA <.03 (undetectable)
6 Month PSA <.01
1 pad a day, no progress on ED.  Trimix injection
No pads, 1/1/10,  9 month PSA < .01

Elite Member

Date Joined Oct 2008
Total Posts : 25355
   Posted 2/9/2010 8:33 AM (GMT -6)   
Jennifer, that was a great update on your husband, glad he is doing that well. Especially on the incontinence and ED fronts.

David in SC
Age: 57, 56 dx, PSA: 7/07 5.8, 7/08 12.3, 9/08 14.5, 10/08 16.3
3rd Biopsy: 9/08 - 7/7 Positive, 40-90% Cancer, Gleason 4+3
Open RP: 11/08, Rht nerves saved, 4 days in hospt, on catheters for 63 days, 5th one out 1/09
Path Rpt: Gleason 3+4, pT2c, 42g, 20% cancer, 1 pos margin
Incontinence:  1 Month     ED:  Non issue at any point post surgery
Post Surgery  PSA: 2/09 .05,5/09 .1, 6/09 .11. 8/09 .16
Post SRT PSA: 1/10 .12
Latest: 7/9 met 2 rad. oncl, 7/9 cath #6 - blockage, 8/9 2nd corr surgery, 8/9 cath #7 out 38 days, 9/9 - met 3rd rad. oncl., mapped  9/9, 10/1 - 3rd corr. surgery - SP cath/hard dialation, 10/5 - 11/27 IMRT SRT 39 sess/72 gys ,cath #8 33 days, Cath #9 35 days, 12/7 - Cath #10 43 days, 1/19 - Corr Surgery #4,  Caths #11 and #12 in at the same time, 2/8-Cath #11 out - 21 days

Regular Member

Date Joined Sep 2009
Total Posts : 187
   Posted 2/9/2010 9:08 AM (GMT -6)   
THANKS Goodlife and David. now i am not worry about take too many pain pills.

even though that Richard is doing well now but I admit that I(at least i am ) on roller coster sometimes, that everytime when I see someone had negative margin at surgery but after few month or few years, the psa arise again, I am scared.

there are certain things that we can do to avoid that, such as eat healthier, more workout, etc. i just need to focus on the things i can control.

hug everyone! i mean it!


Regular Member

Date Joined May 2009
Total Posts : 121
   Posted 2/9/2010 11:27 AM (GMT -6)   
As far as taking too much viagra, my doctor wanted me on 25 mg daily starting one week before surgery.  It actually lowers your blood pressure.  Its original use was to lower blood pressure, but during testing they found a surprise.
Dx'ed 5/08 one core 2%  out of 12  3+3 gleason
DREs all negative
PSA was in the 3-4 range then jumped to 7
I have the enlarged prostate, on the order of 100cc.  After taking Avodart for 3 months  my
PSA was cut in half.
I did Active S for a year but concluded that I didn't want a life
of biopsies and Uro meetings.
DaVinci on 6/24/09  UCI Med Center  Dr Ahlering, long surgery based on size and location
Final was 5% one side all clear, but had a huge 90 grm prostate
Now we work on pee control, ok at night but sitting is a big problem.

Veteran Member

Date Joined Jul 2006
Total Posts : 669
   Posted 2/9/2010 8:38 PM (GMT -6)   

Just thought that I would add, that it is good  to have found a reputable 'foreign' supplier of pharmaceuticals.  While I was using Viagra I ordered from All Day Chemist and was very happy with their service. I even ordered a blood pressure and an allergy prescription from them  We all know that we can be bombarded by SPAM from sellers that might or might not be legitimate.

My SPAM filter is intercepting about 13 (thirteen) emails a day trying to sell me Viagrashocked   That works out to about 90 emails a week or over 360 emails per month which is over 4700  viagra emails per yearsmhair that my SPAM filter is catching.  Thank you SPAM filter.yeah

PSA up to 4.7 July 2006 , nodule noted during DRE
Biopsy 10/16/06 ,stageT2A
Very Aggressive Gleason 4+4=8  right side
DaVinci Surgery  January 2007
Post op confirms gleason 4+4=8 with no extension or invasion
no long term continence problems
Post surgery PSA continues to be "undetectable"
One side nerves spared
Bi-Mix for ED 
born in 1941

New Topic Post Reply Printable Version
Forum Information
Currently it is Tuesday, March 20, 2018 1:56 PM (GMT -6)
There are a total of 2,941,842 posts in 322,802 threads.
View Active Threads

Who's Online
This forum has 161197 registered members. Please welcome our newest member, LJD617.
377 Guest(s), 20 Registered Member(s) are currently online.  Details
Michelejc, bleepitybleep, Baycitygirl, mattamx, bobbygolucky, netsavy006, rach55, tickbite666, tennisplayer, Mrseaglea, ArtAngel, The Dude Abides, Sherrine, PixieAlida, ByHisGrace, sierraDon, cr3ativegirl, TroubledTurds, straydog, Runninheid