Chat Wednesday at 8:00 PM

New Topic Post Reply Printable Version
[ << Previous Thread | Next Thread >> ]

compiler
Veteran Member


Date Joined Nov 2009
Total Posts : 7205
   Posted 4/12/2011 8:29 PM (GMT -6)   
This is the only way I could be the first one to post this!
 
<G>
 
Mel

Purgatory
Elite Member


Date Joined Oct 2008
Total Posts : 25380
   Posted 4/12/2011 9:34 PM (GMT -6)   
That's cheating Mel, no prize. Can't post it before Midnight EST
Age: 58, 56 dx, PSA: 7/07 5.8, 10/08 16.3
3rd Biopsy: 9/08 7 of 7 Positive, 40-90%, Gleason 4+3
open RP: 11/08, on catheters for 101 days
Path Rpt: Gleason 3+4, pT2c, 42g, 20% cancer, 1 pos marg
Incont & ED: None
Post Surgery PSA: 2/09 .05,5/09 .1, 6/09 .11. 8/09 .16
Post SRT PSA: 1/10 .12, 4/8 .04, 8/6 .06 2/11 1.24
Latest: 6 Corr Surgeries to Bladder Neck, SP Catheter since 10/1/9, SRT 39 Sess/72 gy ended 11/09, 21 Catheters, Ileal Conduit Surgery 9/10,

James C.
Veteran Member


Date Joined Aug 2007
Total Posts : 4462
   Posted 4/13/2011 5:07 AM (GMT -6)   
Chat tonight, 8PM est scool
James C., Age 64, Kingsport, E. TN
Gonna Make Myself A Better Man tinyurl.com/28e8qcg
4/07: PSA 7.6, 7/07 Biopsy: 3 of 16 PCa, 5% involved, left lobe, GS6
9/07: Nerve Sparing open RP, Path: pT2c, 110 gms., clear except:
Probable microscopic involvement-left apical margin -GS6
3 Years: PSA's .04 each test until 04/10-.06, 09/10-.09, 12/10-.09, 02/11-.08
ED-total-Bimix 30cc

compiler
Veteran Member


Date Joined Nov 2009
Total Posts : 7205
   Posted 4/13/2011 5:43 AM (GMT -6)   
Advanced planning, David, advanced planning!
 
Mel

Purgatory
Elite Member


Date Joined Oct 2008
Total Posts : 25380
   Posted 4/13/2011 7:53 AM (GMT -6)   
sorry mel, no prize. bump
Age: 58, 56 dx, PSA: 7/07 5.8, 10/08 16.3
3rd Biopsy: 9/08 7 of 7 Positive, 40-90%, Gleason 4+3
open RP: 11/08, on catheters for 101 days
Path Rpt: Gleason 3+4, pT2c, 42g, 20% cancer, 1 pos marg
Incont & ED: None
Post Surgery PSA: 2/09 .05,5/09 .1, 6/09 .11. 8/09 .16
Post SRT PSA: 1/10 .12, 4/8 .04, 8/6 .06 2/11 1.24
Latest: 6 Corr Surgeries to Bladder Neck, SP Catheter since 10/1/9, SRT 39 Sess/72 gy ended 11/09, 21 Catheters, Ileal Conduit Surgery 9/10,

compiler
Veteran Member


Date Joined Nov 2009
Total Posts : 7205
   Posted 4/13/2011 8:01 AM (GMT -6)   
Not even a set of ginsu knives?
 
Bump
 
Mel

Fairwind
Veteran Member


Date Joined Jul 2010
Total Posts : 3747
   Posted 4/13/2011 7:31 PM (GMT -6)   
Bump
Age 68.
PSA age 55: 3.5, DRE normal.
age 58: 4.5
61: 5.2
64: 7.5, DRE "Abnormal"
65: 8.5, " normal", biopsy, 12 core, negative...
66 9.0 "normal", 2ed biopsy, negative, BPH, Proscar
67 4.5 DRE "normal"
68 7.0 3rd biopsy positive, 4 out of 12, G-6,7, 9
RALP Sept 3 2010, pos margin, one pos vesicle nodes neg. Post Op PSA 0.9 SRT, HT. 2-15-'11 PSA 0.0

Purgatory
Elite Member


Date Joined Oct 2008
Total Posts : 25380
   Posted 4/13/2011 7:46 PM (GMT -6)   
bump
Age: 58, 56 dx, PSA: 7/07 5.8, 10/08 16.3
3rd Biopsy: 9/08 7 of 7 Positive, 40-90%, Gleason 4+3
open RP: 11/08, on catheters for 101 days
Path Rpt: Gleason 3+4, pT2c, 42g, 20% cancer, 1 pos marg
Incont & ED: None
Post Surgery PSA: 2/09 .05,5/09 .1, 6/09 .11. 8/09 .16
Post SRT PSA: 1/10 .12, 4/8 .04, 8/6 .06 2/11 1.24
Latest: 6 Corr Surgeries to Bladder Neck, SP Catheter since 10/1/9, SRT 39 Sess/72 gy ended 11/09, 21 Catheters, Ileal Conduit Surgery 9/10,

North49
Regular Member


Date Joined Feb 2011
Total Posts : 83
   Posted 4/13/2011 7:50 PM (GMT -6)   
Sorry guys, for the second week in a row I can't log in. Doesn't matter which browser, Safari or Firefox, I get the same error.


The page cannot be displayed

There is a problem with the page you are trying to reach and it cannot be displayed.
Please try the following:

Click the Refresh button, or try again later.
open the www.healingwell.com home page, and then look for links to the information you want.
HTTP 500.100 - Internal Server Error - ASP error
Internet Information Services

Technical Information (for support personnel)

Error Type:
ADODB.Field (0x800A0BCD)
Either BOF or EOF is True, or the current record has been deleted. Requested operation requires a current record.
/community/chat/chatapi.asp, line 83
Browser Type:
Mozilla/5.0 (iPad; U; CPU OS 4_3_1 like Mac OS X; en-us) AppleWebKit/533.17.9 (KHTML, like Gecko) Version/5.0.2 Mobile/8G4 Safari/6533.18.5
Page:
POST 77 bytes to /community/chat/default.asp
POST Data:
roomid=26&uname=North49&password=(I removed this data)&login.x=28&login.y=4&login=submit
Time:
Wednesday, April 13, 2011, 7:46:39 PM
More information:
Microsoft Support
Age 53
PSA 5.6
Diagnosed Sept. 2010
Biopsy T2b/c Gleason 7, 4+3
RRP Dec. 2010
Pathology pT3a, Gleason 7, 3+4, 20% PCa Negative margins, lymph nodes and seminal vesicles
No further treatment recommended.
3 month post-op PSA 03/2011 <0.01
New Topic Post Reply Printable Version
Forum Information
Currently it is Saturday, June 23, 2018 2:20 AM (GMT -6)
There are a total of 2,974,445 posts in 326,176 threads.
View Active Threads


Who's Online
This forum has 161279 registered members. Please welcome our newest member, minh.
285 Guest(s), 0 Registered Member(s) are currently online.  Details